View 1 of Lot 16. ASGER JORN | FLEUR IVROGNE.
16

ASGER JORN | FLEUR IVROGNE

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

ASGER JORN | FLEUR IVROGNE

ASGER JORN | FLEUR IVROGNE

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Lot sold:

35,000

EUR

ASGER JORN

1914 - 1973

FLEUR IVROGNE

signed

Executed in 1954.

50 x 60,5 cm; 19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.

[signé

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1954.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Galerie Rive Gauche, Paris

Galleria d’Arte Il Prisma, Cuneo

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Guy Atkins, Asger Jorn, 1964, p. 990, no. 860

London, I.C.A. Institute of Contemporary Arts, Asger Jorn, 1958; catalogue, no. 22, illustrated