Property of a Lady
May 27, 01:14 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
BROCHE DIAMANTS, VERS 1930
DIAMOND BROOCH, 1930S
Ornée de diamants taille ancienne en serti millegrain, longueur 70 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 6.22 g.
Millegrain-set with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 70mm, French import assay marks for platinum, gross weight 6.22 grams.