Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
From a Private Collection
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985
GOLD EARRINGS, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985
Chacune formant un disque ajouré décoré d'instruments de musique, diamètre 48 mm environ, non signées, poinçons français d'import et italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 32.43 g.
Each of circular openwork design, decorated with various music instruments, diameter approximately 48mm, unsigned, French import assay mark and Italian stamp for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 32.43 grams.
Cf.: Emmanuel Guigon, Bijoux d'artistes, une collection, Milan, 2012, p. 46, pour une photographie d'une paire de boucles d'oreille identiques.
Cf.: Emmanuel Guigon, Bijoux d'artistes, une collection, Milan, 2012, pg. 46, for a photograph of an identical pair of earrings.