From a Private Collection
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
MANCHETTE OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985
GOLD CUFF, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985
Ajourée, à décor d'instruments de musique, circonférence intérieure 170 mm environ, longueur 95 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 155.80 g.
Of openwork design, decorated with various music instruments, smallest inner circumference approximately 170mm, length approximately 95mm, signed, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat, gross weight 155.80 grams.