View full screen - View 1 of Lot 176. MANCHETTE OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985 | GOLD CUFF, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985.

From a Private Collection

MANCHETTE OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985 | GOLD CUFF, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

MANCHETTE OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985

GOLD CUFF, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985

Ajourée, à décor d'instruments de musique, circonférence intérieure 170 mm environ, longueur 95 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 155.80 g.

Of openwork design, decorated with various music instruments, smallest inner circumference approximately 170mm, length approximately 95mm, signed, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat, gross weight 155.80 grams.