View 1 of Lot 197. MINAUDIERE STYPTOR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1940 | STYPTOR AND DIAMOND 'MINAUDIÈRE', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1940S.
197

MINAUDIERE STYPTOR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1940 | STYPTOR AND DIAMOND 'MINAUDIÈRE', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1940S

Estimate:

3,500 - 5,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

3,500 - 5,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

MINAUDIERE STYPTOR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1940

STYPTOR AND DIAMOND 'MINAUDIÈRE', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1940S

De forme rectangulaire à décor guilloché, le fermoir en plaqué or rehaussé de diamants taille 8/8 ouvrant sur un miroir, un étui à rouge à lèvres, un poudrier et deux boîtes, l'une comprenant un miroir, dimensions 150 x 120 x 20 mm environ, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, poinçons pour le Styptor, poids brut total 732.15 g, étui en satin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.

Of rectangular textured design, the gold plated thumpiece accented with single-cut diamonds, opening to reveal a mirror, a lipstick case, a powder box and two boxes, measuring approximately 150 x 120 x 20mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, Styptor marks, gross weight approximately 732.15 grams, satin pouch signed Van Cleef & Arpels