Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
PENDENTIF CORAIL ET OR, JEAN DESPRÉS, VERS 1940
CORAL AND GOLD PENDANT, JEAN DESPRÉS, 1940S
A décor géométrique, orné d'un cabochon de corail, dimensions 53 x 20 mm environ, signé Jean Després, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Jean Després, poids brut 15.81 g.
Of geometrical design, set with a coral cabochon, measuring 53 x 20mm, signed Jean Després, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Jean Després, gross weight 15.81 grams.