Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. DEMI-PARURE RUBIS, "BÛCHES", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1960 | RUBY DEMI-PARURE, 'BÛCHES', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1960S.

Property of a Lady

DEMI-PARURE RUBIS, "BÛCHES", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1960 | RUBY DEMI-PARURE, 'BÛCHES', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1960S

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

DEMI-PARURE RUBIS, "BÛCHES", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1960

RUBY DEMI-PARURE, 'BÛCHES', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1960S

Comprenant un collier et un bracelet formant une succession de maillons géométriques texturés rehaussés de rubis et de pierres rouges taille ronde, longueur du collier 385 mm environ, du bracelet 180 mm environ, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître, poids brut total 154.03 g.

Comprising a necklace and a bracelet designed as a series of fancy textured links accented by circular-cut rubies and red stones, necklace length approximately 385mm, bracelet length approximately 180mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and maker's marks, combined gross weight 154.03 grams.

Cf.: Evelyne Possémé, Van Cleef & Arpels, L'art de la Haute Joaillerie, Paris, 2012, p. 192, pour une photographie d'un collier similaire.

Cf.: Evelyne Possémé, Van Cleef & Arpels, L'art de la Haute Joaillerie, Paris, 2012, pg. 192, for a photograph of a similar bracelet.