Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1950 | DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1950S.

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1950 | DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1950S

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, VERS 1950

DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1950S

Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreille et un collier formant des noeuds de dentelle d'or rehaussés en leur centre d'une ligne de diamants taille brillant, longueur du collier 390 mm environ, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 22 x 21 mm environ, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître pour Gay Frères, poids brut total 12.24 g.

Comprising a pair of earrings and a necklace designed as a gold lace bow highlighted in the centre by brilliant-cut diamonds, necklace length approximately 390mm, earrings measuring approximately 22 x 21mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered