View 1 of Lot 235. BAGUE CORAIL | CORAL RING.
235

BAGUE CORAIL | CORAL RING

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

BAGUE CORAIL | CORAL RING

BAGUE CORAIL | CORAL RING

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,500

EUR

BAGUE CORAIL

CORAL RING

Ornée d'un cabochon de corail, tour de doigt 49, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 6.50 g.

Set with a coral cabochon, size 49, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 6.50 grams.

Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.