View 1 of Lot 75. Tête de mineur I.
75

Marcel Delmotte

Tête de mineur I

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property from a Private Italian Collection | Provenant d'une collection particulière italienne

Marcel Delmotte

Marcel Delmotte

Tête de mineur I

Tête de mineur I

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property from a Private Italian Collection

Marcel Delmotte

1901 - 1984

Tête de mineur I

signed MDELMOTTE and dated 1960 (lower left); signed MARCEL DELMOTTE, dated 1960 and situated RUE DE LODELSINSART 63 CHARLEROI (on the reverse of the masonite panel)

oil on paper laid down on masonite

58,7 x 45 cm; 23⅛ x 17¾ in.

Painted in Charleroi in 1960.

Provenant d'une collection particulière italienne

Marcel Delmotte

1901 - 1984

Tête de mineur I

signé MDELMOTTE et daté 1960 (en bas à gauche); signé MARCEL DELMOTTE, daté 1960 et situé RUE DE LODELSINSART 63 CHARLEROI (au dos du panneau d'isorel)

huile sur papier marouflé sur isorel

58,7 x 45 cm; 23⅛ x 17¾ in.

Peint à Charleroi en 1960.

Private collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe