View 1 of Lot 5. Sans titre.
View 1 of Lot 5. Sans titre.
5

Ivan Tovar

Sans titre

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Ivan Tovar

Ivan Tovar

Sans titre

Sans titre

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Lot sold:

35,280

EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Ivan Tovar

b. 1942

Sans titre

signed Tovar and dated 72 (lower right); signed Tovar and dated 1972 (on the reverse)

61 x 50 cm; 24 x 19⅝ in.

Painted in 1972.

Provenant d'une collection particulière belge

Ivan Tovar

n. 1942

Sans titre

signé Tovar et daté 72 (en bas à droite); signé Tovar et daté 1972 (au dos)

huile sur toile

61 x 50 cm; 24 x 19⅝ in.

Peint en 1972.

Private collection, Belgium

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Belgique

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel