Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 49. Paysage.

Jean Dufy

Paysage

December 10, 02:48 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Jean Dufy

1888 - 1964

Paysage

signed Jean Dufy (towards lower centre)

55,2 x 66,1 cm; 21¾ x 26 in.

Painted circa 1925.

Jean Dufy

1888 - 1964

Paysage

signé Jean Dufy (en bas vers le centre)

huile sur toile

55,2 x 66,1 cm; 21¾ x 26 in.

Peint vers 1925.

Schoneman Galleries, New York

Sale: Sotheby's, New York, February 15, 1991, lot 58

Private collection, France

Schoneman Galleries, New York

Vente: Sotheby's, New York, 15 février 1991, lot 58

Collection particulière, France

Jacques Bailly, Jean Dufy. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre, Paris, 2002, vol. I, no. B. 139, illustrated p. 151

Jacques Bailly, Jean Dufy. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre, Paris, 2002, vol. I, no. B. 139, reproduit p. 151