View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Vase.

Henri Simmen et Eugénie O'Kin

Vase

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

18,000 - 24,000 EUR

Henri Simmen et Eugénie O'Kin

Vase

[Vase]

circa 1925

enamelled earthenware and painted wood, on a painted wooden base

Signed HSim, with the artist monogram and with a label ROUARD / 34. AV. DE. L'OPÉRA on the underside

[vers 1925

grès émaillé et bois peint, base en bois peint

Signé HSim, avec le monogramme de l'artiste et porte une étiquette ROUARD / 34. AV. DE. L'OPÉRA au revers]

Height without the base : 10 cm ; 4 in.

Hauteur sans la base : 10 cm ; 4 in.

Galerie Rouard, Paris

[Galerie Rouard, Paris]