Chaise bambou
December 17, 05:49 PM GMT
24,000 - 36,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Bambou chair
[Chaise bambou]
2011
gilt patinated bronze
Monogramed, stamped, dated, and numbered C.L. LALANNE, 20113/8 C on the structure
[2011
bronze patiné doré
Monogrammé, estampillé, daté et numéroté C.L. LALANNE, 2011 3/8 C sur la structure]
73,5 x 30 x 41 cm ; 28 ⅞ x 11 ⅞ x 16 ⅛ in.
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 327
Paul Kasmin, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Art, Work, Life, New York, 2012, p. 101
Adrian Dannatt, François-Xavier & Claude Lalanne, New York, 2018, p. 52
[Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 327
Adrian Dannatt, François-Xavier & Claude Lalanne, New York, 2018, p. 52]