View full screen - View 1 of Lot 133. Chaise bambou.

Claude Lalanne

Chaise bambou

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

24,000 - 36,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Bambou chair

[Chaise bambou]

2011

gilt patinated bronze

Monogramed, stamped, dated, and numbered C.L. LALANNE, 20113/8 C on the structure

[2011

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé, estampillé, daté et numéroté C.L. LALANNE, 2011 3/8 C sur la structure]

73,5 x 30 x 41 cm ; 28 ⅞ x 11 ⅞ x 16 ⅛ in.

Please note the high estimation of this lot is 36 000 € // Veuillez noter que l'estimation haute de ce lot est 36 000 €

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 327

Paul Kasmin, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Art, Work, Life, New York, 2012, p. 101

Adrian Dannatt, François-Xavier & Claude Lalanne, New York, 2018, p. 52

[Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 327

Adrian Dannatt, François-Xavier & Claude Lalanne, New York, 2018, p. 52]