Bureau Sulzer
December 17, 05:49 PM GMT
26,000 - 34,000 EUR
Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann
Sulzer desk
[Bureau Sulzer]
1932
Honduran mahogany and silvered bronze
Branded Ruhlmann, with the mark of the Atelier A and dated 1932 on the underside
[1932
acajou du Honduras et bronze argenté
Estampillé Ruhlmann, avec la marque de l'atelier A et daté 1932 au revers]
73,5 x 130 x 80 cm ; 29 x 51 ⅛ x 31 ½ in.
Private collection, Paris
[Collection privée, Paris]
Reference number NR1500 in the Ruhlmann Archives, Musée des Années 30, Boulogne Billancourt.
[Modèle référencé sous le numéro NR1500 dans les Archives Ruhlmann, Musée des Années 30, Boulogne Billancourt.]