View full screen - View 1 of Lot 593. SELF PORTRAIT IN THE HÔTEL DE LA BRETONNERIE.
593

Nan Goldin

SELF PORTRAIT IN THE HÔTEL DE LA BRETONNERIE

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Nan Goldin

Nan Goldin

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Lot sold:

6,930

EUR

NAN GOLDIN

1953 -

signed and numbered 5/15 on the reverse

cibachrome

76,2 x 101,6 cm ; 30 x 40 in.

Executed in 1997, this work is number 5 from an edition of 15.

[signé et numéroté 5/15 au dos

cibachrome

Exécuté en 1997, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 15 tirages. ]

Galerie Navarra, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

[Galerie Navarra, Paris

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel]