Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 594. SELF-PORTRAIT.

Chuck Close

SELF-PORTRAIT

October 30, 03:27 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

CHUCK CLOSE

n.1940

SELF-PORTRAIT

signed and dated 1987

polaroid

84,5 x 55,5 cm ; 33 ¼ x 21 ⅞ in.

Executed in 1987, this work is unique.

[signé et daté 1987

polaroïd

Exécutée en 1987, cette oeuvre est unique.]

Galerie Xippas, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

[Galerie Xippas, Paris

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel]