Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 522. GIROUETTES (MARBELLA - SHANGHAI).

Philippe Hiquily

GIROUETTES (MARBELLA - SHANGHAI)

October 30, 02:24 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

PHILIPPE HIQUILY

1925 - 2013

each signed and numbered EA 1/8 and one numbered EA 2/8.

steel

100 x 61 x 61 cm ; 39 3/8 x 24 x 24 in.

Executed in 2009, this work is from an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs edited by Galerie Loft, Paris.

This work is registered under number 63-09.Scu.GMS.Ed.AC.150 in the Catalogue Raisonné of the artist.

[chaque oeuvre est signée et numérotée EA 1/8 et une EA 2/8

acier

Exécutée in 2009, cette oeuvre appartient à une édition de 8 plus 4 épreuves d'artiste édité par la Galerie Loft, Paris.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 63-09.Scu.GMS.Ed.AC.150 dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste.]

Former Collection of the artist

[Ancienne collection de l'artiste]

Philippe Hiquily, Catalogue Raisonné, 1948-2011, Volume I, Paris, 2010, p. 414, no. 640, illustrated in colour

[Philippe Hiquily, Catalogue Raisonné, 1948-2011, Volume I, Paris, 2010, p. 414, no. 640, illustré en couleurs]