Contemporary Art Online | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 532. WANG YAN CHENG  |  UNTITLED [SANS TITRE].

WANG YAN CHENG | UNTITLED [SANS TITRE]

June 3, 01:30 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

WANG YAN CHENG

n. 1960

UNTITLED

[SANS TITRE]

signed, signed in Chinese and dated 2000

Executed in 2000.

100 x 99,5 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 3/16 in.

[signé, signé en Chinois et daté 2000

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 2000.]

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

Galerie des Tuiliers, Lyon

Private Collection, Porto