Contemporary Art Online | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 527. PAUL JENKINS |  PHENOMENA SAINT PAUL RAIN KING.

PAUL JENKINS | PHENOMENA SAINT PAUL RAIN KING

June 3, 01:25 PM GMT

25,000 - 35,000 EUR

PAUL JENKINS

1923 - 2012

PHENOMENA SAINT PAUL RAIN KING

signed, titled and dated 1990-1991 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1991.

191 x 97 cm ; 75 316 x 38 3/16 in.

[signé, titré et daté 1990-1991 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1991.]

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York

Private Collection, France

Christie's Paris, Art Contemporain, 5 June 2014, lot 204

Galerie Hurtebize, Cannes

Private Collection, Lisbon

Acquired from the above by the present owner

[Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York

Collection particulière, France

Galerie Hurtebize, Cannes

Collection particulière, Lisbonne

Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel]

Galerie Regis Dorval, Lille

Galerie Diane de Polignac, Paris

[Galerie Regis Dorval, Lille

Galerie Diane de Polignac, Paris]