Contemporary Art Online | Paris
June 3, 01:27 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
PAUL JENKINS
1923 - 2012
HORIZON LINE
signed, titled and dated Paris 1984 on the reverse
Executed in 1984.
32,5 x 24 cm ; 12 13/16 x 9 ½ in.
[signé, titré et daté Paris 1984 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1984.]
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
Private Collection, France (acquired directly from the artist)
Thence by descent to the present owner
[Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)
Puis transmis par descendance au propriétaire actuel]