Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. VASO.

Fausto Melotti

VASO

November 27, 03:50 PM GMT

20,000 - 25,000 EUR

FAUSTO MELOTTI

1901 - 1986

VASO

signed with seven dots under the base

polychrome enamelled ceramic

Executed in 1950 circa

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authentication issued by the Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milan, under the n. VA 507

(firmato con sette punti sotto la base

ceramica smaltata policroma

Eseguito nel 1950 circa

L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milano, con il n. VA 507)

cm 67x18,4x15; inches 26.37 by 7.24 by 5.90

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here