Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 28. SUPERFICIE 196.

FROM AN IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION, ROME

Giuseppe Capogrossi

SUPERFICIE 196

November 27, 03:27 PM GMT

240,000 - 350,000 EUR

GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI

1900 - 1972

SUPERFICIE 196

signed and dated 57

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Guglielmo Capogrossi on 5 December 2012, Rome.

(firmato e datato 57

olio su tela

Opera accompagnata da certificato su fotografia rilasciato da Guglielmo Capogrossi il 5 dicembre 2012, Roma.)

cm 145,5x114; inches 57.28 by 44.88

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Leo Castelli Gallery, New York
Galerie Kasper, Losanne
Galleria del Naviglio, Milan
Galleria delle Arti, Citta' di Castello
Galleria l'Isola, Rome
Christie's Milan, Post War and Contemporary, 24 November 2008, lot 166
Giulio Carlo Argan, Capogrossi, Rome 1967, p. 169, n. 280, illustrated