Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. ATMOSPHÈRE CHROMOPLASTIQUE N. 171.

Luis Tomasello

ATMOSPHÈRE CHROMOPLASTIQUE N. 171

November 27, 03:07 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

LUIS TOMASELLO

1915 - 2014

signed, titled and dated 1967 on the reverse

painted wood relief on board

(firmato, intitolato e datato 1967 sul retro

rilievi di legno dipinto su tavola)

cm 133,2x73x10; inches 52.44 by 28.74 by 3.93

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Ulla Ahrenberg Collection
Galerie Denise René, Paris