SALVADOR DALÍ | ASSOMPTION AUX CORNES DE RHINOCÉROS
15

SALVADOR DALÍ

Estimate: 30,000 - 50,000 EUR

SALVADOR DALÍ

Estimate: 30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Bid:22,000EUR
Live Auction Begins in:
4 days

or register to bid

SALVADOR DALÍ

1904 - 1989

ASSOMPTION AUX CORNES DE RHINOCÉROS

signed Dalí and dated 1958 and 69 (lower centre)

watercolour, gouache, ink and pencil on paper

Executed in 1958-69.

32,8 x 20,3 cm; 12⅞ x 8 in.

SALVADOR DALÍ

1904 - 1989

signé Dalí et daté 1958 et 69 (en bas au centre)

aquarelle, gouache, encre et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1958-69.

32,8 x 20,3 cm; 12⅞ x 8 in.

Nicolas et Olivier Descharnes ont confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact isabelle.cailleteau@sothebys.com

SALVADOR DALÍSALVADOR DALÍ | ASSOMPTION AUX CORNES DE RHINOCÉROS

23 October 2020 • Paris