View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY | SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES.
35

RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY | SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES

Estimate:

4,000

to
- 6,000 EUR

Estimate:

4,000

to
- 6,000 EUR

Lot sold:

9,450

EUR

RAJASTHAN, 19TH CENTURY

SEVEN INDIAN MINIATURES

gouache and gold on cardboard

Sri Nathji in the temple

The goddess Durga

Vishnu's avatars

Krishna's life

Maharana Ram Singh II at Sri Nathji's temple

From 14 cm to 34,5 cm

RAJASTHAN, XIXE SIÈCLE

SEPT MINIATURES INDIENNES

gouache et or sur papier cartonné

Sri Nathji entouré de prêtes dans le temple

La déesse Durga

Les avatars de Vishnu

Les épisodes de la vie de Krishna

Maharana Ram Singh II au temple de Sri Nathji

de 14cm à 34,5 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact caroline.bessiere@sothebys.com