View full screen - View 1 of Lot 34. INDIA, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR EQUESTRIAN PORTRAITS OF DIGNITARIES .
34

INDIA, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR EQUESTRIAN PORTRAITS OF DIGNITARIES

Estimate:

3,000

to
- 5,000 EUR

Estimate:

3,000

to
- 5,000 EUR

Lot sold:

8,820

EUR

INDIA, 19TH CENTURY

FOUR EQUESTRIAN PORTRAITS OF DIGNITARIES

gouache and gold on cardboard

Maharaja Vi Jai Singh

Maharaja Ram Singh

Guru Govind Singh

from 25,2 cm à 38 cm

INDE, XIXE SIÈCLE

QUATRE PORTRAITS ÉQUESTRES DE DIGNITAIRES

gouache et or sur papier cartonné

Maharaja Vi Jai Singh

Maharaja Ram Singh

Guru Govind Singh

de 25,2 cm à 38 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact caroline.bessiere@sothebys.com