View full screen - View 1 of Lot 38. INDIA, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR PORTRAITS OF RAJPUT DIGNITARIES.
38

INDIA, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR PORTRAITS OF RAJPUT DIGNITARIES

Estimate:

2,000

to
- 3,000 EUR

Estimate:

2,000

to
- 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

4,410

EUR

INDIA, 19TH CENTURY

FOUR PORTRAITS OF RAJPUT DIGNITARIES

gouache and gold on cardboard

Raja Ajit Singh

Maharana Raj Singh II

A wrestler

From 16,5 cm to 33,5 cm

INDE, XIXE SIÈCLE

QUATRE PORTRAITS DE DIGNITAIRES RAJPOUTES

gouache et or sur papier cartonné

Raja Ajit Singh

Maharana Raj Singh II

Un lutteur

De 16,5 cm à 33,5 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact caroline.bessiere@sothebys.com