Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury
October 23, 02:48 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A GOLD PATINATED BRONZE SITTING FAUN, 19TH CENTURY
tasting a bunch of grapes (wear to patination).
Height 24 in
JEUNE FAUNE ASSIS EN BRONZE À PATINE DORÉE, TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE
dégustant une grappe de raisin (usures à la patine).
Haut. 61 cm