Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 58. A GOLD PATINATED BRONZE SITTING FAUN, 19TH CENTURY | JEUNE FAUNE ASSIS EN BRONZE À PATINE DORÉE, TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE.

A GOLD PATINATED BRONZE SITTING FAUN, 19TH CENTURY | JEUNE FAUNE ASSIS EN BRONZE À PATINE DORÉE, TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A GOLD PATINATED BRONZE SITTING FAUN, 19TH CENTURY

tasting a bunch of grapes (wear to patination).

Height 24 in

JEUNE FAUNE ASSIS EN BRONZE À PATINE DORÉE, TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE

dégustant une grappe de raisin (usures à la patine).

Haut. 61 cm