Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. PLAQUE VOTIVE EN STUC POLYCHROME, TSHA TSHA, ET DEUX RELIQUAIRES, LA PLAQUE: MARQUE ET ÉPOQUE QIANLONG  RELIQUAIRES: CHINE-TIBET, XIXE SIÈCLE |  清乾隆 擦擦 及 中國或西藏 十九世紀 佛牌 一組三件   擦擦: 《大清乾隆年製》款 | A polychrome stucco votive plaques, Tsha Tsha, mark and period of Qianlong and two reliquaries, Tibet and China, 19th century.

Collection Particulière du Sud-Ouest de la France | 法國私人收藏

PLAQUE VOTIVE EN STUC POLYCHROME, TSHA TSHA, ET DEUX RELIQUAIRES, LA PLAQUE: MARQUE ET ÉPOQUE QIANLONG RELIQUAIRES: CHINE-TIBET, XIXE SIÈCLE | 清乾隆 擦擦 及 中國或西藏 十九世紀 佛牌 一組三件 擦擦: 《大清乾隆年製》款 | A polychrome stucco votive plaques, Tsha Tsha, mark and period of Qianlong and two reliquaries, Tibet and China, 19th century

June 18, 11:38 AM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Collection Particulière du Sud-Ouest de la France

法國私人收藏

PLAQUE VOTIVE EN STUC POLYCHROME, TSHA TSHA, ET DEUX RELIQUAIRES

LA PLAQUE: MARQUE ET ÉPOQUE QIANLONG

RELIQUAIRES: CHINE-TIBET, XIXE SIÈCLE

清乾隆 擦擦 及 中國或西藏 十九世紀 佛牌 一組三件

擦擦: 《大清乾隆年製》款

A polychrome stucco votive plaques, Tsha Tsha, mark and period of Qianlong and two reliquaries, Tibet and China, 19th century

à décor d'une divinté assise sur un socle; les reliquaires en métal argenté et peint d'un Manjusri respectivement (3)

de 5 cm à 7,7 cm, from 2 in. to 3 in.

由 5 公分 至 7.7 公分, 由 2 英寸 至 3 英寸