View 1 of Lot 169. Wu Xizai (1799-1870) Essai en calligraphie de style des scribes Intitulé Ai Lian Shuo | 吳熙載 篆書「愛蓮說」| Wu Xizai (1799-1870)Essay 'Ai Lian Shuo' in Calligraphy in Clerical Script.
169

Wu Xizai (1799-1870) Essai en calligraphie de style des scribes Intitulé Ai Lian Shuo | 吳熙載 篆書「愛蓮說」| Wu Xizai (1799-1870)Essay 'Ai Lian Shuo' in Calligraphy in Clerical Script

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Collection Particulière Européenne | 歐洲私人收藏

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

11,970

EUR

Collection Particulière Européenne

歐洲私人收藏

Wu Xizai (1799-1870)

Essai en calligraphie de style des scribes

Intitulé Ai Lian Shuo

吳熙載 篆書「愛蓮說」

Wu Xizai (1799-1870)

Essay 'Ai Lian Shuo' in Calligraphy in Clerical Script

encre sur papier, montés en rouleaux, signé RANGZHI WU XIZAI, daté 1840, avec deux cachets de l'artiste, et avec trois cachets de collectionneurs

水墨紙本 立軸 1840作

鈐印: 吳氏讓之、 熙載之印

鍳藏印:馮雲臺家珍藏、 馮氏秘笈(二鈐)、 雲臺曾觀(二鈐)

ink on paper, hanging scroll, signed RANGZHI WU XIZAI, date 1840, with two seals of the artist, and with three collectors' seals

(4)

131,5 x 31,7 cm, 51¾ by 12½ in.

131 X 31.7 公分, 51¾x 12½英寸