View 1 of Lot 180. Trois vues de Hong Kong, Macao et de la rivière des perles Ecole Chinoise, Canton, milieu du XIXE siècle | 清十九世紀中期 香港、 澳門 及 珠江風景圖 一組三幀 | Chinese School, oil on canvas, Canton, three views of Hong Kong, Macau and the Pearl river, mid 19th century.
180

Trois vues de Hong Kong, Macao et de la rivière des perles Ecole Chinoise, Canton, milieu du XIXE siècle | 清十九世紀中期 香港、 澳門 及 珠江風景圖 一組三幀 | Chinese School, oil on canvas, Canton, three views of Hong Kong, Macau and the Pearl river, mid 19th century

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Trois vues de Hong Kong, Macao et de la rivière des perles Ecole Chinoise, Canton, milieu du XIXE siècle

清十九世紀中期 香港、 澳門 及 珠江風景圖 一組三幀

Chinese School, oil on canvas, Canton, three views of Hong Kong, Macau and the Pearl river, mid 19th century

Huile sur toile, représentant la baie de Hong Kong, la rivière des perles et le fort d'Anunghoï, et la baie 'Praya Grande bay à Macao, dans des cadres en bois doré propablement d'époque

布面油畫

in gilt wood frames (probably original)

(3)

58 x 87,5 cm, 22⅞ by 34½ in.

58 x 87.5 公分, 22⅞ x 34½ 英寸