View 1 of Lot 239. Paire de renards kitsune en laque doré et vase en grès à décor de lys Japon, XIXE-XXE siècle | 日本 十九至二十世紀 漆金狐狸一對 及 黒地彩繪菖蒲酒瓶 | A pair of gilt-lacquer foxes, kitsune, and a black-glazed stoneware 'Lilies' vase, Japan, 19th-20th century.
239

Paire de renards kitsune en laque doré et vase en grès à décor de lys Japon, XIXE-XXE siècle | 日本 十九至二十世紀 漆金狐狸一對 及 黒地彩繪菖蒲酒瓶 | A pair of gilt-lacquer foxes, kitsune, and a black-glazed stoneware 'Lilies' vase, Japan, 19th-20th century

Estimate:

300 - 500 EUR

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

Estimate:

300 - 500 EUR

Lot sold:

252

EUR

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

Paire de renards kitsune en laque doré et vase en grès à décor de lys Japon, XIXE-XXE siècle

日本 十九至二十世紀 漆金狐狸一對 及 黒地彩繪菖蒲酒瓶

A pair of gilt-lacquer foxes, kitsune, and a black-glazed stoneware 'Lilies' vase, Japan, 19th-20th century

(3)

20,8 cm, 8⅛ in.

20.8 公分, 8⅛英寸