View 1 of Lot 91. Grand écran de lettré en laque polychrome et doré incrusté de nacre Dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi | 清康熙 描金彩繪嵌螺鈿山水樓閣圖雙面插屏 | A large lacquer-gilt and mother-of-pearl inlaid figural screen panel, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period.
91

Grand écran de lettré en laque polychrome et doré incrusté de nacre Dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi | 清康熙 描金彩繪嵌螺鈿山水樓閣圖雙面插屏 | A large lacquer-gilt and mother-of-pearl inlaid figural screen panel, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

1,890

EUR

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

Grand écran de lettré en laque polychrome et doré incrusté de nacre Dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi

清康熙 描金彩繪嵌螺鈿山水樓閣圖雙面插屏

A large lacquer-gilt and mother-of-pearl inlaid figural screen panel, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period

une face à fond laqué rouge figurant une scène de palais, l'autre face laquée noir à décor d'un palais dans un paysage vernaculaire, les deux encadrées de frises

64,7 x 64,7 cm, 25½ by 25½ in.

64.7 x 64.7 公分, 25½x 25½英寸

Collection of Georges Padoux (1867-1961), a French diplomat and Plenipotentiary Minister to Siam (1905-1913) and China (1913-1931).

Thence by descent in the family.

喬治‧寶道 (1867-1961) 舊藏, 其於1905年至1913年擔任法國外交官兼暹羅全權公使, 及1913年至19321年擔任法國駐華特命全權公使

後家族傳承