View 1 of Lot 63. Ensemble de bracelets et parures en noix sculptées, métal, émaux et pierres dures Dynastie Qing, XIXE siècle | 清十九世紀 佩飾一組 | A set of carved nuts, metal, enamels and hard stones bracelets and necklaces, Qing Dynasty, 19th century.
63

Ensemble de bracelets et parures en noix sculptées, métal, émaux et pierres dures Dynastie Qing, XIXE siècle | 清十九世紀 佩飾一組 | A set of carved nuts, metal, enamels and hard stones bracelets and necklaces, Qing Dynasty, 19th century

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

Ensemble de bracelets et parures en noix sculptées, métal, émaux et pierres dures Dynastie Qing, XIXE siècle

清十九世紀 佩飾一組

A set of carved nuts, metal, enamels and hard stones bracelets and necklaces, Qing Dynasty, 19th century

comportant un rosaire en jadéite et agate, un collier en émail ajouré, un bracelet en métal à têtes de dragons, un bracelet en noix sculptées en forme d'immortels et perles en émail ajouré

(15)

diverses dimensions, various sizes

尺寸不一

現藏家祖父於1927年以前得自中國

後家族承傳至今

A related 18th century ganlan olive stone bracelet carved in the form of immortals, in the Taipei National Palace Museum, was included in the Museum’s exhibition Uncanny Ingenuity and Celestial Feats. The Carvings of Ming and Qing Dynasties, 1999, cat. no. 35.