Impressionist & Modern Art Online
May 28, 01:44 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
PAUL SÉRUSIER
1864 - 1927
NATURE MORTE À LA BRANCHE DE POMMIER
signed P Sér (lower left)
oil on cardboard
22,2 x 33,2 cm; 8¾ x 13⅛ in.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Paul Sérusier.
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
PAUL SÉRUSIER
1864 - 1927
signé P Sér (en bas à gauche)
huile sur carton
22,2 x 33,2 cm; 8¾ x 13⅛ in.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Paul Sérusier.
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, December 8, 1995, lot 120
Private collection, Europe (acquired at the above sale and sold: Bonhams, London, February 28, 2019, lot 70)
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner
Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 8 décembre 1995, lot 120
Collection particulière, Europe (acquis lors de cette vente et vendu: Bonhams, Londres, 28 février 2019, lot 70)
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel