Impressionist & Modern Art Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER | BOUQUET D'ŒILLETS DANS UN VASE.

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER | BOUQUET D'ŒILLETS DANS UN VASE

May 28, 01:59 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER

1865 - 1953

BOUQUET D'ŒILLETS DANS UN VASE

signed Lévy Dhurmer (lower left)

pastel on paper

60,1 x 45,6 cm; 23⅝ x 18 in. (visible dimensions)

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER

1865 - 1953

signé Lévy Dhurmer (en bas à gauche)

pastel sur papier

60,1 x 45,6 cm; 23⅝ x 18 in. (dimensions visibles)

Private collection, France (by descent, since the 19th Century)

Sale: Artcurial, Paris, March 31, 2016, lot 180

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Collection particulière, France (par descendance, depuis le XIXe siècle)

Vente: Artcurial, Paris, 31 mars 2016, lot 180

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel