View 1 of Lot 138. Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)       .
138

Carel Nicolaas Visser

Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Carel Nicolaas Visser

Carel Nicolaas Visser

Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)

Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,040

EUR

Carel Nicolaas Visser

n. 1928

Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)

signed with the artist’s initials, dated 75 and numbered (each)

pencil on paper

50,7 x 65 cm ; 20 x 25 1/2 in. (each)

Executed in 1975.

Carel Nicolaas Visser

n. 1928

Zinkende Berg (No. I–IV)

signé des initiales, daté 75 et numéroté (chacun)

crayon sur papier

50,7 x 65 cm ; 20 x 25½in. (chacun)

Exécuté en 1975.

Galerie Loeb, Bern

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1975

Galerie Loeb, Bern

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel 1975