View 1 of Lot 137. (i) Mouvement I – IV (No. I) (ii) Mouvement I – IV (No. II) (iii) Mouvement I – IV (No. III) (iv) Mouvement I – IV (No. IV) (v) Mouvement.
137

Jean Mauboulès

(i) Mouvement I – IV (No. I) (ii) Mouvement I – IV (No. II) (iii) Mouvement I – IV (No. III) (iv) Mouvement I – IV (No. IV) (v) Mouvement

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property from the Crex Collection

Jean Mauboulès

Jean Mauboulès

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

1,764

EUR

Jean Mauboulès

n. 1943

(i) Mouvement I – IV (No. I)

(ii) Mouvement I – IV (No. II)

(iii) Mouvement I – IV (No. III)

(iv) Mouvement I – IV (No. IV)

(v) Mouvement

i-iv: signed and dated 1974 v: signed and dated 1972

i-v: pencil and glass collage on cardboard

100 x 77 cm; 39⅜x 30 5/16 in

i-iv: Executed in 1974.

v: Executed in 1975.

Provenant de la Collection Crex

Jean Mauboulès

n. 1943

(i) Mouvement I – IV (No. I)

(v) Mouvement

i-iv: signé et daté 1974

v: signé et daté 1972

i-v: crayon de papier et collage de verre sur carton

100 x 77 cm; 39⅜x 30 5/16 in

i-iv: Exécuté en 1974.

v: Exécuté en 1975.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 1975

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel en 1975