Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 110. Untitled     .

Pierre Soulages

Untitled

December 11, 03:12 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Pierre Soulages

n. 1919

Untitled

signed

gouache on paper

64,3 x 49,5 cm ; 25 5/16 x 19½in.

Executed in 1968.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by the artist.

Pierre Soulages

n. 1919

Sans Titre

signé

gouache sur papier

Exécuté en 1968.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité établi par l'artiste.

Please make sure to contact the Contemporary Art department for a professional condition report for this work before bidding. Veuillez prendre connaissance du rapport de condition professionnel pour cette oeuvre avant de placer vos enchères en contactant le département d'Art Contemporain.

Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, Paris

Galerie de France, Paris

Acquis from the above by the present owner in 1985

Galerie de France, Paris

Acquis par le propriétaire actuel en 1985