Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Untitled
December 11, 04:32 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Untitled
signed and dated 57
89 x 145 cm ; 35 x 57 in.
Executed in 1957.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Georges Mathieu Committee.
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Sans Titre
signé et daté 57
huile sur toile
89 x 145 cm ; 35 x 57 in
Exécuté en 1957.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat d’authenticité établi par le Comité Georges Mathieu.
Ira Haupt Collection, New York
Wildenstein & Co, New York
Private Collection, USA (acquired in 1958)
Wildenstein & Co, New York
Collection particulière, USA (acquis en 1958)