View 1 of Lot 200. San Marco.
View 1 of Lot 200. San Marco.
200

Zoran Music

San Marco

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious European Collection

199

200

Zoran Music

Zoran Music

San Marco

San Marco

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

44,100

EUR

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

San Marco

signed; signed, titled S. Marco and dated 1987 on the reverse

65 x 91 cm ; 25½x 35⅞in.

Executed in 1987.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection européenne

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

San Marco

signé; signé, titré S. Marco et daté 1987 au dos

huile sur toile

65 x 91 cm ; 25½x 35⅞in.

Exécuté en 1987.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel

Paris, Musée Cognacq - Jay, Venise dans l'oeuvre de Zoran Music, 18 January - 16 April 2000; catalogue, no. 12

Vevey, Musée Jenisch, Rétrospective, 15 June - 22 September 2003

Paris, Musée Cognacq - Jay, Venise dans l'oeuvre de Zoran Music, 18 janvier - 16 avril 2000; catalogue, no. 12

Vevey, Musée Jenisch, Rétrospective, 15 juin - 22 septembre 2003