View 1 of Lot 199. Motif Végétal     .
199

Zoran Music

Motif Végétal

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious European collection

Zoran Music

Zoran Music

Motif Végétal

Motif Végétal

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Lot sold:

17,640

EUR

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

Motif Végétal

signed and dated; signed, titled and dated 1972 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

81 x 116 cm ; 31 7/8 x 45 11/16 in.

Executed in 1972.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection européenne

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

Motif Végétal

signé et daté; signé, titré et daté 1972 au dos

acrylique sur toile

81 x 116 cm ; 31⅞x 45 11/16 in.

Exécuté en 1972.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel