View 1 of Lot 128. Lichtstroom    .
128

Jef Verheyen

Lichtstroom

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Jef Verheyen

Jef Verheyen

Lichtstroom

Lichtstroom

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Lot sold:

50,400

EUR

Jef Verheyen

1932 - 1984

Lichtstroom

signed twice, titled and dated 1971 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

182 x 182 cm ; 71 11/16 x 71 11/16 in.

Executed in 1971.

Jef Verheyen

1932 - 1984

Lichtstroom

signé deux fois, titré et daté 1971 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

Acquis directement auprès de l’artiste par le propriétaire actuel