View 1 of Lot 126. Ka – rumba.
126

Mike Kelley

Ka – rumba

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Mike Kelley

Mike Kelley

Ka – rumba

Ka – rumba

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Lot sold:

27,720

EUR

Mike Kelley

1954 - 2012

Ka – rumba

signed, titled, dated 75 and inscribed

acrylic and pencil on paper

60,5 x 47,5 cm ; 23 7/8 x 18 11/16 in.

Executed in 1975.

Mike Kelley

1954 - 2012

Ka – rumba

signé, titré, daté 75 et inscrit

acrylique et crayon sur papier

60,5 x 47,5 cm ; 23⅞x 18 11/16 in.

Exécuté en 1975.

Galerie Jablonka, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1995

Galerie Jablonka, Cologne

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1995