View 1 of Lot 125. Corner Exklamation       .
125

Richard Artschwager

Corner Exklamation

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Richard Artschwager

Richard Artschwager

Corner Exklamation

Corner Exklamation

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

9,450

EUR

Richard Artschwager

1923 - 2013

Corner Exklamation

signed, dated 1993 and numbered 17/30 (Part A)

Signed, dated 1993 and numbered 17/30 (Part B)

arcylic on wood in two parts

Part A: 64 x 15 cm ; 25 3/16 x 6 in.

Part B: 14 x 12 cm ; 5½x 4¾in.

Executed in 1993, this work is number 17 from an edition of 30 edited by Portikus.

Richard Artschwager

1923 - 2013

Corner Exklamation

signé, daté 1993 et numéroté 17/30 (Partie A)

signé, daté 1993 et numéroté 17/30 (Partie B)

arcylique sur bois en deux parties

Exécutée en 1993, cette oeuvre est le numéro 17 d'une édition de 30 exemplaires éditée par Portikus.

Galerie Ralph Wernicke, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1996

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1996