Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 184. Evasion exotique.

Georges Mathieu

Evasion exotique

December 11, 04:24 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Evasion exotique

signed and dated 87; titled on the stretcher

73 x 116 cm ; 23 ¾ x 45 11/16 in.

Executed in 1987.

A certificate of authenticity may be delivered by the Comité Georges Mathieu upon request to the buyer.

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Evasion exotique

signé et daté 87; titré sur le châssis

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1987.

Un certificat d'authenticité pourra être établi par le Comité Georges Mathieu à la demande de l'acheteur.

Galerie Protée, Toulouse

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Protée, Toulouse

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel