View 1 of Lot 187. Dell No. 2434.
187

Victor Vasarely

Dell No. 2434

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Victor Vasarely

Victor Vasarely

Dell No. 2434

Dell No. 2434

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Lot sold:

52,920

EUR

Victor Vasarely

1908 - 1997

Dell No. 2434

signed; signed, titled, dated 1972 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on pannel

82 x 82 cm ; 32¼x 32¼in.

Executed in 1972.

The authenticity of the present work has been confirmed by Pierre Vasarely, President of the Fondation Vasarely, universal legatee and the moral right holder of Victor Vasarely. This work will be included in the fourthcoming Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, which is currently being compiled by the Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence.

Victor Vasarely

1908 - 1997

Dell No. 2434

signé; signé, titré, daté 1972 et isncrit au dos

acrylique sur panneau

82 x 82 cm ; 32¼x 32¼in.

Exécuté en 1972.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Pierre Vasarely, Président de la Fondation Vasarely. Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, actuellement en préparation par la Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence.

Galerie Veranneman, Brussels

Private Collection, Belgium

Galerie Veranneman, Burxelles

Collection particulière, Belgique