Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. Chinese girl n°26.

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection

Qi Zhilong

Chinese girl n°26

December 11, 03:22 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property from the collection of Yves Carcelle

Qi Zhilong

n. 1962

Chinese girl n°26

signed and dated 1998 no.26 on the reverse

41 x 33 cm; 16 1/8 x 13 in.

Executed in 1988.

Provenant de la Collection Yves Carcelle

Qi Zhilong

n. 1962

Chinese girl n°26

signé et daté 1998 no.26 au dos

huile sur toile

41 x 33 cm; 16 ⅛ x 13 in.

Exécuté en 1988.

Yves Carcelle, Paris

Yves Carcelle, Paris