Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Militaires de dos.

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection

Ty Tuen

Militaires de dos

December 11, 03:23 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

Property from the collection of Yves Carcelle

Ty Tuen

Militaires de dos

signed and dated

pencil on paper

33 x 30 cm; 13 x 11⅞in.

Executed in 1966.

Provenant de la Collection Yves Carcelle

Ty Tuen

Militaires de dos

signé et daté

crayon sur papier

33 x 30 cm; 13 x 11⅞in.

Exécuté en 1966.

Yves Carcelle, Paris

Yves Carcelle, Paris